Wednesday 12th of December 2018 07:57:10 AM

Legal Counsels

List of NCTE Legal Panel Counsel 2018

Supreme Court of India

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1

Sh. Ravinder Aggarwal

Standing Counsel

Official: C-70,Nizamuddin east, new delhi-13

Chamber no.252,Block I, Delhi High Court, New Delhi-3

Resi: A-62,Nizamuddin east, new delhi-110012

 

9810056263,011-41076348

ravinderagar@gmail.com

2

Ms. Manisha T Karia

 

Additional Standing Counsel

D-101, Ground Basement, Defence Colony, New Delhi-24.

 

9818002150 011-41436629

 

manishakaria@gmail.com

 

3

Sh. Rajesh Srivastava

 

Legal Counsel

Resi: F-19, Sec-41, Noida, UP

Off: C.K. Daphtary Block, Supreme Court of India, New Delhi.

9540005123/98101-19890

011-23387279

rsadvocate@gmail.com

 

4

Sh. Som Raj Choudhury

Legal Counsel

Off. C-1, Gulmohar Park, New Delhi-110049.

9871228823

lexrex.som@gmail.com

5

Ms. Asha G. Nair

Legal Counsel

Off: Chamber 322, C.K. Daphtary Chamber Block, Supreme Court of India, New Delhi-110001.

Res: H-11 CSIR Apartments, Maharani Bagh, Ashram Chowk, New Delhi-110065.

09810348981, 9868716588

ashanair253@gmail.com

For High Court of Delhi

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1

Ms. Arunima Dwivedi

Standing Counsel

358, Lawyers Chambers Block 1, Delhi High Court New Delhi 110003

 9810916537

arunima.adv@gmail.com

2

Sh. Naresh Kaushik

Additional Standing Counsel

Chamber: 419, New Lawyers Chambers, Supreme Court of India, Bhagwan Dass Road, New Delhi.

Office: 703, Nilgiri Apartment, 9 Barakhambha Road, New Delhi-110 001

9811031792   011-23070071

 

nareshkshk@yahoo.co.in

nareshkaushik9@gamil.com

3

Sh. Shivam Singh

 

Legal Counsel           

20-A Lawyers Chambers, Supreme Court of India, New Delhi-110201

 

9873832280

 

shivamsingh@chamber20a.com

4

Sh. Karan Sharma

 

Legal Counsel

C-4, Nizamuddin East New Delhi 110013

 

9999777847

 

karan@legalaffinity.com

 

5

Ms. Prachi Bajpai

 

Legal Counsel

B-401, Krescent Appt. Block H Sec-11 near CSHP School, Pratap Vihar, Ghaziabad

 

Off 84 Lawyers Chamber A.K. Sen Block, Supreme Court

9810430183

 

prachibajpai@yahoo.com

 

For Other Courts

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Sh. Satish Kumar

 

Standing Counsel

 Chamber No 706 Dwarka, Dwarka Courts New Delhi

 

9891870972

satishadvocate706@gmail.com

Eastern Regional Committee

High Court of Ranchi

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing Counsel/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Standing Counsel

Ttki Road.Bazara,PO hehal,P.S Sukhdev Nagar-Ranchi-834005

9708637729, 9431175674

sunilkradvjhc@gmail.com

2.

Sh. Parthsarathu Anand Swaroop Pati

 

Additional Standing Counsel

H.No. 203, North Office Para, Doranda, Ranchi 834002.

Chamber No. C 24, new Lawyers Chamber, 4th Floor Jharkhand High Court Ranchi-834002

9709178880

paspati@live.com

 

High Court of Calcutta at Kolkata

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing Counsel/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Sh. Sauvik Nandy

Standing Counsel

47 C/1A, Moore Avenue, Kolkata 700040 W.B.

 

9830170795

033-24286817

nsauvik@yahoo.com

nsauvik@gmail.com

 

2.

Sh. Jatinder Singh Dhatt

Additional Standing Counsel

67/2D, Ho-Chi-Minh sarani Kolkata 700061 (West Bengal)

 

 

9674856211/9163402268

 

jatindhatt@gmail.com

High Court of Patna

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing Counsel/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Sh. Sunil Kr. Singh

Standing Counsel

Chamber No. 102, 3rd Floor, Bar Council Bhawan, High Court, Patna 800001

9431647258

kumarsunilsinghhc@gmail.com

High Court of Guwahati

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing Counsel/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Sh. Istiaque Alam

Standing Counsel

Room No. 2 Old Block, Gauhati High Court, Guwahati, Kamrup (M) Assam

 

9864090296

Istiaquealam55@gmail.com

 

2.

Sh. Narul Hassan Barbheriya

Additional Standing Counsel

Flat No. A-2, Blue Heaven, Raushni Path, F.A. Ahmed Nagar, Sixmile, Guwahati – 22

 

9864909182, 7002900313

nurul.hassan1@gmail.com

3.

Sh. Samaresh Sinha

Legal Counsel

H.No. 12, Bye Lane No.2, Hengrabari, P.O-Dispur Sachivalaya, Guwahati-6, Assam

9707234337

sinhasamar14@yahoo.in

High Court of Orissa

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing Counsel/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Sh. Sidharth Sankar Mohapatra

Standing Counsel

Plot No. HIG A/30, Housing Board Colony, Sector-7, C.D.A, P.O/P.S-Markat Nagar, Cuttack, Odisha 753014

9437270854

sidharth_adv@rediffmail.com

Northern Regional Committee

High Court of Allahabad Bench

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1

Sh. Dhananjay Awasthi

Standing Counsel

Off./Residential Address: 19/1 Sarojini Naidu Marg, Allahabad- 211001

Chamber Addres- No’s 33, Old Building High Court, Allahabad.

9415236762

dhawasthi@rediffmail.com

dhawasthi123@gmail.com 

2

Sh. Rajeshwar Tripathi

Additional Standing Counsel

814/186/12,Sahityabag,Allahabad-211006

 

 

9532878796

 

rajeshwar.tripathi@gmail.com

3

Sh. Bharat Pratap Singh

Legal Counsel

Residence/Office Address-22, Balrampur, House, Mumfordganj, Allahabad.

Chamber No. 45, Old Building High Court, Allahabad.

09415215096/09984840555

bps.adv@gmail.com

 

High Court of Allahabad at Lucknow Bench

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1

Sh. Om Prakash Mani Tripathi

Standing Counsel

C-1/23, Priyadarshini Colony Sitapur Road, Lucknow

 Office-

Senior Vice president, Oudh bar Association High Court Lucknow

 

9415561637

7905486747

 

Opmt24@gmail.com

 

2

Sh. Sudhanshu Chauhan

 Additional Standing Counsel

Correspondence Add. B-4, Vigyanpuri, Mahanagar Extension, Lucknow226006

Chamber: LGF 20-21 Krishna Complex RaidasMandir Crossing, Lucknow.

9415482003

jt.sudhanshu@gmail.com

For High Court of Rajasthan at Jaipur Bench

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1

Sh. Manish Kumar Sharma

Standing Counsel

 82, Shivram Colony, jagat pura, Jaipur

 

 

9414336235

 

Advmanish2001@gmail.com

2

Ms. Shweta Pareek Roy

Additional Standing Counsel

P.No. 133 Gulmohar F-5, Gulmohar Residency II Floor, Kanak Vihar, Ajmer Road, Jaipur,

9314840084,  0141-2251530

 

shwetaparik@gmail.com

3

Sh. Ashish Sharma

Legal Counsel

Office:  F-1,Plot No.34,Premnagar B,Mode Town,Malviya Nagar,Jaipur 302017

 

109 A,Brij Vatiks,Near 7 No Chauraha,Mahal road,jagatpura,Jaipur 302017

 

9462743292/9829708833

attorneyashish@gmail.com

4

Sh. Raj kumar Suthar

Legal Counsel

Res. Address-1155, Sanghi Ji’s Street, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur (Raj.)/BadaKuwa, Kota Road, Tonk (Raj.)

Office-Advocate Chamber, 1155, Sanghi Ji’s street Chaura Rasta, Jaipur (Raj.) &BadaKuwa, Kota Road, Tonk (Raj.)

9214860978/9314144480

advocate.suthar@gmail.com

High Court of Rajasthan at Jodhpur Bench

Counsel will be appointed as an when required as per the NCTE Legal Policy (No application received for Jodhpur Bench)

High Court of Punjab & Haryana at Chandigarh

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1

Sh. Ashish Rawal

Standing Counsel

H.No. 2099, Sector 40-C, Chandigarh/Chamber No 35, Lawyers Chambers,3rd Floor over State bank of India, Punjab and Haryana High Court, Chandigarh

9417567484

 

ashish.rawal78@gmail.com

 

2

Sh. Sandeep Jasuja

Additional Standing Counsel

Residence-cum-office: Kothi No. 3064, Sector 28-D, Chandigarh-160 002.

Bar Room No. 17, New Bar Complex, Punjab & Haryana High Court, Chandigarh.

98141-78568

sandeepjasuja@hotmail.com

 

3

Sh. Aman Kashyap

 

Legal Counsel

1594, Sector 38-B, Chandigarh 160014

9814001384

kashyapnassociates@gmail.com

For High Court of Uttarakhand at Nanital

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1

Sh. Yogesh Pacholia

Standing Counsel

Residence: Pilgrim Lodge, Mallital, Nainital.

Office: Chamber No. 35, High Court of Uttarakhand, Nainital.

9412042031

yogeshpacholia@rediffmail.com

High Court of Himachal Pradesh

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1

Sh. B. Nandan Vasishta

Standing Counsel

Office Add. 15, Daulat Ram Complex, Lakkar Bazar, Shimla-171001.

Resident Add. H.No. 1202, BasantVihar, Near ParimahalKusumpatti, Distt. Shimla-171009.

98160-79052/0177-2625530

nandan2010india@gmail.com

Southern Regional Committee

High Court of Karnataka at Bangalore

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing Counsel/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Sh. M Vinod Kumar

 

Standing Counsel

Flat no 202,Hoysala Vijay enclave II,Kalpana Chawla Road,Bhoopasandra,sanjay nagar,Banglore-560094

No25,9th Cross,Kumara Park west,Banglore 560020

9845463842/080-23561611

vinlawyer@gmail.com/senior@vinlawyer.com

2.

Sh. Basavaraj V. Sabarad

Additional Standing Counsel

Chambers: No. 33, 2nd Main,

3rd Cross, Chakravarthy Layout,

Palace Cross Road,

Bangalore-560020

9448050800

bvsabarad@gmail.com

High Court of Madras at Chennai

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing Counsel/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Sh. Srinivasan

Standing Counsel

19/10, pattammal Street, R.A. Puram, Chennai 600028

Office- Chamber No. 95, Additional Law Chambers, madras High Court Chennai 600104.

044-24939457

9444089457

Susrinivasan.adv@gmail.com

 

2.

Sh. J. Harikrishna

Additional Standing Counsel

Chamber No. 229, 1st Floor, Phase-III, Lawyer’s Chambers High Court, Madras 600104

No.18/3,New No.12,kailya Chetty Street,Old washermenpet,Madras 600021

9444216501/9080570728/7871909188

 

Jakkula.hari@gmil.com

 

3.

Sh. R. Thirunavukarasu

 

Legal Counsel

134/1, old no: 77, Varadhammal Garden 3rd Kilpank, Chennai-600010

9444012986, 9444384828

r.thirunavaukarasu@vsnl.net

High Court of Andhra Pradesh & Telangana at Hyderabad

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing Counsel/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Sh. K. Ramakanth Reddy

Standing Counsel

Shri.K. Ramakanth Reddy, H.No.8-2-674/B/2/24, Road No.13, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad-500034 Andhra Pradesh

9849029276

rk_advo@rediffmail.com

rama3173@gmail.com

2.

Pasala Ponna Rao

Additional Standing Counsel

Ho. No. 13-6-371/B, Ramsinghpura Karwan, Hyderabad

9885768905

pasala.advocate@gmail.com

High Court of Karnataka at Dharwad

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing Counsel/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Sh. Anoop Gopalrao Deshpande

Standing Counsel

Flat No.S-1,Datta Residency,2nd Cross,4th Main,Vivekanand Nagar,Vidyagiri,Dharwad-580004 Karnataka

 

9980222408

anoopkittur@gmail.com

 

High Court of Kerala at Cochin/Ernakulam

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing Counsel/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Dr. Abraham P. Meachinkara

Standing Counsel

803, KHCAA Golden Jubilee Chamber Complex, High Court of Kerela Premises, Ernakulam-682031, Kerela

 

 

9349752863

apmeachinkara@yahoo.co.in

Western Regional Committee

High Court of Madhya Pradesh at Jabalpur

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing Counsel/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Sh. Krishna Keshav Singh

Standing Counsel

3053/A, Aditya Colony, Adarsh Nagar, Narmada Road, Jabalpur- 482001 M.P.

9424310220

kksingh.2011@rediffmail.com

High Court of Madhya Pradesh at Gwalior

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing Counsel/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Sh. Rudra Pratap Singh

Standing Counsel

31, Alkapuri, Behind New High Court, Gwalior, MP

09301101170

rudra_singh1@yahoo.co.in

2.

Sh. Shailendra Singh Khushwaha

Additional Standing Counsel

13th Battalion, Guda Gudi ka Naka, Lashkar, District Gwalior-474001(M.P)

Office Add-T/9-10, Royal Plaza, near District Court, Lashkar District Gwalior (M.P) 474001

9926230098  8319991243

 

Shailendrasingh kushwah@gmail.com

 

High Court of Madhya Pradesh at Indore

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing Counsel/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Sh. Romil Malpani

Standing Counsel

23-24 Sikh Mohalla, Friends Market, Near District Court, Indore 452007 (M.P.)

09617810820

romil.malpani@gmail.com

High Court of Gujarat at Ahmedabad

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing Counsel/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Sh. Trusha Patel

 

Standing Counsel

21, Uganda Society, Nr. Subhash Chawk, Memnagar, Ahmdabad

Off. Add. – 5th Floor, Satyamev-1, Block – A, Opp. Gujarat High Court Building, Sola, Ahmedabad – 380060

9825006302 /

poyanitrusha@gmail.com

 

2.

Sh. Shivang Shukla

 

Additional Standing Counsel

63, Chaitanya Nagar, Nr. Lakhudi Circle, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad 380014.

Office-

301, 3rd floor, Aakruti, nr. Stadium Circle, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad 380014.

9825097653

shivangjshukla@yahoo.co.in

 

High Court of Bombay at Bombay & Goa

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing Counsel/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Sh. Satyajeet Anil Rajeshirke

 

Standing Counsel

301 A, Shreeji Milap, Plot 52, Sector 40, seawoods (W), Nerul Navimumbai 400706

Off:5/19, 2nd floor, Examiner Press Building, Dalal Street, Fort, Mumbai-400001

9022502700

rajeshirkesa@gmail.com

 

2.

Sh. Rohit M Sharma

 

Additional Standing Counsel

Opp. G.S. Commerce college,Amravati Road,Giripeth Nagpur-440010

9422148623/9922340522

advocate_sharma@ymail.com

 

3.

Sh. Mali Chetan Mareshwar

 

Legal Counsel

Room No 16, Ground floor, Mahadev Nagar CHS. Ltd., Building No. 6, Near Hanuman Mandir, Navghar Road, Bhayander (E), Thane – 401105.

Official Add- Chetan Mali, 7, 4th Floor, Hind Rajasthan Chambers, 6, Oak Lane, Behind Allana Centre, Opp. University of Mumbai, For Mumbai – 400023

022-22625021, 9892523455

 

chetanmali@live.in

 

High Court of Bombay at Aurangabad

S.No.

Name of the Advocate

Standing Counsel/Legal Counsel

Address

Mobile No./E-mail

1.

Sh. Tekale Nikhil Shripad

 

Standing Counsel

B-1, plot No. 2, Choudhary Classic, n-4 CIDCO Aurangabad

 

9970685543/8275304469

 

nikhiltekale29@gmail.com

 

 

2.

Sh. Satyajit Santosh Bora

 

Additional Standing Counsel

Flat No. 2, Green Park Apartments, Near Kalash mangal Karyalaya, Kranti Chowk, Aurangabad.

 

0240-2337776

9822047887

satyajit.bora@rediffmail.com

 

3.

Sh. Amol S. Gandhi

 

Legal Counsel

Plot no.325, N-3,CIDCO, Aurangabad

 

92262422886/0240-2488485

 

amolgandhi26@gmail.com

 

4.

Sh. Deshpande Geeta Lakshmikant

 

Legal Counsel

Plot no.10, Sahjeevan colony, Aurangabad.

 

9823113383

 

deshpandegeeta3@gmail.com